Annex Copenhagen

Privacy Policies

Privacy Policies

Privacy Policies

Data management company

Name: ABSALON HOTEL GROUP COPENHAGEN A / S

Address: Helgolandsgade 12, 1653 København V

CVR / VAT: 32781829

Web: https://gottliebogco.dk/absalon/

Contact person:

Name: Karen Nedergaard

Phone: +45 33242211

Email: kns@gottliebogco.dk

 

Cookies

ABSALON HOTEL GROUP COPENHAGEN A/S uses cookies for traffic measurement and for continuous website optimization and ABSALON HOTEL GROUP COPENHAGEN A/S’ platform to improve user experience and functionality. Cookies are a text message that typically places a temporary small filter on the computer, which can collect information about e.g., browser, operating system, connection type, and other statistically relevant information.

Cookies can recognize your computer but cannot collect information about who you are or who uses your computer. The use of the ABSALON HOTEL GROUP COPENHAGEN A/S website is anonymous, and no data is stored for identification of you unless you sign up and/or use some of the services offered by ABSALON HOTEL GROUP COPENHAGEN A/S – this may be the case, like newsletters, service announcements, chat function, etc.

 ABSALON HOTEL GROUP COPENHAGEN A/S uses Google Analytics as a statistical tool on the website. Google Analytics allows ABSALON HOTEL GROUP COPENHAGEN A/S to follow your journey on the website and allows ABSALON HOTEL GROUP COPENHAGEN A/S to customize the content according to relevance.

 ABSALON HOTEL GROUP COPENHAGEN A/S uses marketing cookies to track visitors across websites. The intention is to show ads that are relevant and engaging to the individual user, and thus more valuable to publishers and third-party advertisers.

 Anyone who has provided personal information to ABSALON HOTEL GROUP COPENHAGEN A/S has the right to access and rectify the personal data of ABSALON HOTEL GROUP COPENHAGEN A/S.

 Anyone can reject cookies through the computer’s browser settings. Deselection of cookies will usually reduce the website’s functionality. It is also possible to delete cookies already received. How this is done depends on which browser is used. Find more information on how to avoid cookies by following this link: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandling.

 Disclosure

What you need to know about our processing of your personal data:

That ABSALON HOTEL GROUP COPENHAGEN A/S is responsible for the processing of the personal data that we receive from you.

Feel free to contact Karen Nedergaard – Phone: 33242211 – Mail: kns@gottliebogco.dk

The purpose of processing your personal data is to be able to provide the services you have ordered in the best possible way.

That the legal basis (legal basis) for us to process your personal data is the order that was made.

That the person category, of the information we store, is “common” such as name and address and in some cases “sensitive” about, for example, allergy or disability.

That we disclose or disclose your personal information to selected external data processors to help us process your information.

That some of our sub-processors are located outside the EU / EEA – e.g. in the US, and the US data processors are on the EU-US Privacy Shield list approved by the European Commission.

You have a number of rights under our Data Protection Regulation in relation to our processing of your personal data. If you would like to exercise your rights, please contact us.

You have the right of insight and correction, i.e. you can view all your registered data on our platform at any time and correct / update the information.

You have the right to delete, you always have access to delete information. We delete all information 5 years after the last stay unless, for accounting or legal reasons we believe it is necessary to keep it for an extended period. The information is deleted at the latest when any wealth claims are out of date.

You have the right to restrict treatment. I.e., You can control any restriction on processing yourself, as you control all user rights yourself.

You have the right to object, i.e., you are, in some cases, entitled to object to our otherwise lawful processing of your personal data.

You have the right to transmit information (data portability). This means that you can have your personal information provided at any time in a text file.

You can read more about your rights in the Data Inspectorate’s guide on the rights of the data subjects, which you can find at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Complaint to the Data Inspectorate. If you wish to complain, we will, of course, be happy to be informed and do what we can to make you satisfied, but you are always entitled to complain directly to the Data Inspectorate, Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 Copenhagen K. Tel. 3319 3200 or e-mail dt@datatilsynet.dk, learn more at www.datatilsynet.dk.